1233 Laknar Ln Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Laknar Ln, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $429,671, approximately $228 per square foot. 1233 Laknar Ln is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Oehling Beverly M
Bought by
Walker Brain and Walker Lindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Outstanding Balance
$97,485
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brain | -- | Beaverhead Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brain | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |