1233 Lorene Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $717,335
Studio
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 Lorene Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $704,834, approximately $344 per square foot. 1233 Lorene Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Harrison Shirley L
Bought by
Goehl Bryan and Goehl Krista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Coffman Kohl P
Bought by
Shina Michael J and Shina Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goehl Bryan | $412,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Shina Michael J | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shina Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $480,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $457,300 | $257,700 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $446,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $436,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $421,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $417,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $413,100 | $225,700 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $401,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $398,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map