1233 N 6th St Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $277,972
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1233 N 6th St, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $259,324, approximately $283 per square foot. 1233 N 6th St is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $256,195 | $190,000 | $66,195 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $251,297 | $181,800 | $69,497 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $217,602 | $150,200 | $67,402 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $217,602 | $150,200 | $67,402 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $114,424 | $59,506 | $54,918 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $92,151 | $46,408 | $45,743 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $48,059 | $29,356 | $18,703 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $41,320 | $29,360 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map