12330 Algonquin Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12330 Algonquin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $420,348, approximately $250 per square foot. 12330 Algonquin Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Bermudez Rosendo and Bermudez Alejandro
Bought by
Rosewood Property Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,117
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Bermudez Rosendo and Bermudez Alejandro
Bought by
Rosewood Property Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bermudez Rosendo and Bermudez Alejandro
Bought by
Bermudez Rosendo and Bermudez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
Bought by
Bermudez Rosendo and Bermudez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,280
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Drinkwine Denver A and Drinkwine Diane M
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Of Califor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosewood Property Ventures Llc | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bermudez Rosendo | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rosewood Property Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bermudez Rosendo | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Bermudez Rosendo | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corporation Of Califor | $71,055 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez Rosendo | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Rosendo | $155,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Rosendo | $71,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $350,199 | $74,285 | $275,914 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $343,332 | $72,828 | $270,504 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $336,600 | $71,400 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $330,000 | $70,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $242,487 | $30,311 | $212,176 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $100,324 | $11,259 | $89,065 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $98,357 | $11,038 | $87,319 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $96,429 | $10,822 | $85,607 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $94,538 | $10,610 | $83,928 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $93,118 | $10,451 | $82,667 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $91,294 | $10,246 | $81,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map