12330 Red Rust Ln Unit 244 Charlotte, NC 28277
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,147 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12330 Red Rust Ln Unit 244, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $453,537, approximately $250 per square foot. 12330 Red Rust Ln Unit 244 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rea Farms STEAM Academy, Ardrey Kell High, and Telra Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Pan Chung-Chun and Pan Mei-Yueh
Bought by
Mr & Mrs Chung-Chun Pan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Lemmone Douglas Robert and Monat Lisa Lemmon
Bought by
Pan Chung Chun and Pan Wie Yueh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Lemmone Douglas Robert and Lemmmone Douglas Robert
Bought by
Lemmone Douglas Robert and Monat Lisa Lemmon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Lemmon Rosemarie D
Bought by
Lemmon Rosemarie D and Lemmone Douglas Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lemmon Rosemarie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr & Mrs Chung-Chun Pan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pan Chung Chun | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Lemmone Douglas Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lemmon Rosemarie D | -- | None Available | |
| Lemmon Rosemarie D | $222,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $332,000 | $85,000 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $332,000 | $85,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $332,000 | $85,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $174,700 | $30,000 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $174,700 | $30,000 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,700 | $30,000 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,700 | $30,000 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map