12316 Red Rust Ln Charlotte, NC 28277
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,969 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12316 Red Rust Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $466,992, approximately $253 per square foot. 12316 Red Rust Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rea Farms STEAM Academy, Ardrey Kell High, and Telra Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
George Harvey S
Bought by
Weoodard Tamela Gentry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$245,337
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Grice Joy A and George Joy A
Bought by
George Harvey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,875
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
George Harvey S and George Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,065
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weoodard Tamela Gentry | $285,000 | None Available | |
| George Harvey S | -- | None Available | |
| George Harvey S | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weoodard Tamela Gentry | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | George Harvey S | $214,875 | |
| Previous Owner | George Harvey S | $213,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $364,000 | $110,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $364,000 | $110,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $364,000 | $110,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $265,400 | $65,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $265,400 | $65,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $262,800 | $65,000 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $262,800 | $65,000 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $174,300 | $30,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $174,300 | $30,000 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $174,300 | $30,000 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $174,300 | $30,000 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $174,300 | $30,000 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map