12331 Snapping Turtle Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,959 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12331 Snapping Turtle Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $437,240, approximately $251 per square foot. 12331 Snapping Turtle Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Martin Blair
Bought by
Thompson Martin Blair and Thompson Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Martin Blair | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Martin Blair | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $177,960 | $33,779 | $144,181 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $174,471 | $33,117 | $141,354 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $171,050 | $32,468 | $138,582 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $167,696 | $31,831 | $135,865 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $164,408 | $31,207 | $133,201 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $162,722 | $30,887 | $131,835 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $159,531 | $30,281 | $129,250 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $156,403 | $29,687 | $126,716 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $153,336 | $29,105 | $124,231 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $150,329 | $28,534 | $121,795 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $148,071 | $28,105 | $119,966 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $145,170 | $27,554 | $117,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map