12332 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,821 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12332 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $150,455, approximately $146 per square foot. 12332 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Mance Michael
Bought by
Broughton Lew and Broughton Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Outstanding Balance
$29,109
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Lew | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broughton Lew | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $10,495 | $1,376 | $9,119 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $9,996 | $1,495 | $8,501 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $9,520 | $1,431 | $8,089 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $9,067 | $1,718 | $7,349 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $8,635 | $1,636 | $6,999 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $8,224 | $1,558 | $6,666 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $7,832 | $1,705 | $6,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map