12335 E 13th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,439 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12335 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $403,860, approximately $288 per square foot. 12335 E 13th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Antonio and Moreno Maria L
Bought by
Moreno Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,747
Interest Rate
10.25%
Estimated Equity
$335,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Melia J P
Bought by
Chavez Antonio and Moreno Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,755
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Melia J P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco