12336 Sproul St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12336 Sproul St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $668,841, approximately $873 per square foot. 12336 Sproul St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Andres and Gonzalez Mercedes
Bought by
Gonzalez Andres and Gonzalez Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,422
Outstanding Balance
$20,180
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$648,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Navarro Ramon
Bought by
Gonzales Mercedes and Gonzales Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Arthur and Fitzpatrick Josephine A
Bought by
Gonzalez Andres and Gonzalez Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,150
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Andres | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzales Mercedes | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Andres | $125,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Andres | $122,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Andres | $124,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $208,059 | $145,601 | $62,458 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $203,981 | $142,747 | $61,234 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $199,983 | $139,949 | $60,034 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $196,062 | $137,205 | $58,857 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $192,218 | $134,515 | $57,703 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $186,519 | $130,526 | $55,993 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $182,863 | $127,967 | $54,896 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $175,764 | $122,999 | $52,765 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $173,125 | $121,152 | $51,973 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $169,734 | $118,779 | $50,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map