Seller's Agent in 2025
Humberto Pereira
Atlantic Realty
(209) 559-8548
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $616,000
Welcome to 12337 W. Main St, Turlock, CA 95380. This is a 4.42-acre ranchette with an updated 1 bedroom (possible 2nd) and 2 bathrooms and a detached storage building. The homesite is approximately 0.6 acres with 3.8 acres of fenced, irrigated pasture. Located between Turlock and Patterson, this might be perfect for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlantic Realty Brokerage Phone: 209-559-8548 License #02073942 Listed on: 05/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Romeiro Marco | $580,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Oliveira Properties Llc | $352,500 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Fae Holding A24123-Llc | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Scatena Charles G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romeiro Marco | $550,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Properties Llc | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $579,950 | 0.0% | $674 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $579,950 | -3.3% | $674 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $599,950 | +70.2% | $698 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Sold | $352,500 | -11.9% | $484 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $549 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $386,550 | $338,640 | $47,910 |
| 2024 | $873 | $79,444 | $56,171 | $23,273 |
| 2023 | $874 | $77,887 | $55,070 | $22,817 |
| 2022 | $863 | $76,361 | $53,991 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $850 | $74,865 | $52,933 | $21,932 |
| 2020 | $839 | $74,099 | $52,391 | $21,708 |
| 2019 | $827 | $72,647 | $51,364 | $21,283 |
| 2018 | $826 | $71,223 | $50,357 | $20,866 |
| 2017 | $800 | $69,827 | $49,370 | $20,457 |
| 2016 | $773 | $68,458 | $48,402 | $20,056 |
| 2015 | $768 | $67,430 | $47,675 | $19,755 |
| 2014 | $758 | $66,111 | $46,742 | $19,369 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Humberto Pereira
Atlantic Realty
(209) 559-8548
14 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marcus Theis
Theis Realty Group Inc.
(209) 499-8359
118 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Matt Theis
Theis Realty Group Inc.
(209) 602-8578
135 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC25115723
APN: 022-39-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.