1234 14th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 14th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $854,759, approximately $380 per square foot. 1234 14th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Roberson Mark
Bought by
Roberson Mark J and Mark J Roberson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,205
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Roberson Mark J
Bought by
Roberson Mark J and Mark J Roberson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Roberson Mark Joseph
Bought by
Roberson Mark J and Mark J Roberson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Roberson Mark J and Roberson Mark Joseph
Bought by
Roberson Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Roberson Veronica Quimpo
Bought by
Roberson Mark Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
John W Shelby & Tr Trust A & and Shelby John W
Bought by
Quimpo Roberson Mark J and Quimpo Roberson Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1996
Sold by
Shelby John W
Bought by
Shelby John W and Shelby Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Shelby John W and Shelby Mary E
Bought by
Shelby John W and Shelby Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Mark J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Roberson Mark J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Roberson Mark J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Roberson Mark J | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Roberson Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Roberson Mark J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Roberson Mark Joseph | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Quimpo Roberson Mark J | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shelby John W | -- | -- | |
| Shelby John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Mark J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Roberson Mark J | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Roberson Mark J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Roberson Mark Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Quimpo Roberson Mark J | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $440,261 | $109,728 | $330,533 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $431,629 | $107,577 | $324,052 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $423,167 | $105,468 | $317,699 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $414,870 | $103,400 | $311,470 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $406,736 | $101,373 | $305,363 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $402,566 | $100,334 | $302,232 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $394,673 | $98,367 | $296,306 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $369,328 | $96,439 | $272,889 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $360,127 | $94,549 | $265,578 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $343,567 | $92,696 | $250,871 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $326,095 | $91,304 | $234,791 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $319,708 | $89,516 | $230,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map