A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexis Kemp
RE/MAX
(319) 795-5394
11 in this area
345 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $142,000
This home is located at 1234 18th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 since 23 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $134,925, approximately $151 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 1234 18th Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Bank Of Des Moines | -- | Security First Title | |
| Nguyen Hong Thi | $119,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Skaggs Edward C | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Achenbach Jeremy | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Sherard David | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hong Thi | $116,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Edward C | $84,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Achenbach Jeremy | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $119,500 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $119,500 | +44.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Sold | $82,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $118,700 | $27,600 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $110,000 | $25,200 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $110,000 | $25,200 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $97,900 | $25,200 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $88,600 | $21,600 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $83,300 | $20,400 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $78,300 | $20,400 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $78,300 | $20,400 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $77,500 | $20,400 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $77,500 | $20,400 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $75,063 | $20,400 | $54,663 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $75,063 | $20,400 | $54,663 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $75,063 | $20,400 | $54,663 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alexis Kemp
RE/MAX
(319) 795-5394
11 in this area
345 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cherokee Render
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 573-8938
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Louvar
Ruhl & Ruhl
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Matt Ford
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 270-8747
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2205510
APN: 14322-04020-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.