Estimated Value: $347,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Anthony Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $360,598, approximately $248 per square foot. 1234 Anthony Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Kidwell Kenneth
Bought by
Cox Marc A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,126
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Marc A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Marc A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $100,380 | $24,500 | $75,880 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $100,380 | $24,500 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $77,994 | $10,762 | $67,231 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $77,994 | $10,763 | $67,232 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $77,994 | $10,763 | $67,232 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $63,410 | $8,750 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $63,410 | $8,750 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $63,410 | $8,750 | $54,660 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $54,324 | $8,274 | $46,050 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $54,324 | $8,274 | $46,050 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $54,324 | $8,274 | $46,050 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $50,770 | $7,730 | $43,040 |
| 2013 | $2,916 | $57,460 | $8,750 | $48,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map