Estimated Value: $573,119 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Dover Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $609,030, approximately $397 per square foot. 1234 Dover Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Alberto
Bought by
Chavez Alberto and Chavez Rasaisela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Rosaisela
Bought by
Chavez Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Hipona Franklin Edward and Hipona Mary Ho
Bought by
Chavez Alberto and Chavez Rosa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Ins Co Co
Bought by
Hipona Franklin Edward and Hipona Mary Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Alberto | $315,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hipona Franklin Edward | $218,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Alberto | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hipona Franklin Edward | $174,300 | |
| Closed | Hipona Franklin Edward | $17,450 | |
| Closed | Chavez Alberto | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $456,192 | $136,132 | $320,060 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $447,248 | $133,463 | $313,785 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $438,480 | $130,847 | $307,633 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $429,883 | $128,282 | $301,601 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $421,455 | $125,767 | $295,688 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $417,135 | $124,478 | $292,657 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $408,957 | $122,038 | $286,919 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $400,940 | $119,646 | $281,294 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $385,000 | $115,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $379,000 | $113,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $326,000 | $97,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map