1234 E Dalton Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,004 - $1,017,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E Dalton Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $959,001, approximately $613 per square foot. 1234 E Dalton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Craig David J and Craig Lenore M
Bought by
David J Craig And Lenore M Craig Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Welton Cindy L
Bought by
Craig David J and Craig Lenore M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Craig And Lenore M Craig Trust | -- | Hawkins Howard R | |
| Craig David J | $178,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig David J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $340,236 | $185,717 | $154,519 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $333,566 | $182,076 | $151,490 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $327,026 | $178,506 | $148,520 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $320,614 | $175,006 | $145,608 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $314,328 | $171,575 | $142,753 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $305,007 | $166,487 | $138,520 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $299,027 | $163,223 | $135,804 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $287,418 | $156,886 | $130,532 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $283,102 | $154,530 | $128,572 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $277,557 | $151,503 | $126,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map