Seller's Agent in 2020
Diana Burress
B Realty, LLC
(316) 258-2692
85 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,117
This home is located at 1234 Golf St, Augusta, KS 67010 since 11 November 2019 and is currently estimated at $125,279, approximately $80 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 1234 Golf St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufman Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hufman Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hufman Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hufman Michael | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Hufman Investments Llc | $156,250 | Security First Title | |
| Hufman Michael | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Hufman Michael | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Robert L Hirschfeld Revocable Trust | -- | Rtn-Alpha Title Llc | |
| Hirscrfeld Robert | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hufman Investments Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hufman Michael | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $11,379 | $1,676 | $9,703 |
| 2024 | $17 | $11,451 | $1,355 | $10,096 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $10,698 | $1,176 | $9,522 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $8,780 | $1,176 | $7,604 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $7,540 | $1,176 | $6,364 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $7,797 | $1,176 | $6,621 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diana Burress
B Realty, LLC
(316) 258-2692
85 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 574542
APN: 296-23-0-20-16-002-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.