1234 Hugo St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Hugo St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $212,192, approximately $142 per square foot. 1234 Hugo St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,975 | $12,110 | $46,865 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $58,975 | $12,110 | $46,865 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $45,745 | $9,940 | $35,805 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $45,745 | $9,940 | $35,805 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $45,745 | $9,940 | $35,805 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $38,430 | $8,155 | $30,275 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $38,430 | $8,155 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $38,430 | $8,155 | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $33,635 | $8,400 | $25,235 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $96,100 | $24,000 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $96,100 | $24,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $32,980 | $8,230 | $24,750 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $32,980 | $8,230 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map