1243 Hugo St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Hugo St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $194,596, approximately $158 per square foot. 1243 Hugo St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Kovach Carl Andrew and Kovach Carl A
Bought by
Kovach Hatuse and Kovach Hatsuse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach Hatuse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,225 | $15,225 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $57,225 | $15,225 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $46,865 | $12,670 | $34,195 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $46,865 | $12,670 | $34,195 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $46,865 | $12,670 | $34,195 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $38,745 | $10,395 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $38,745 | $10,395 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $38,745 | $10,395 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $35,175 | $9,415 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $100,500 | $26,900 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $100,500 | $26,900 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $34,510 | $9,240 | $25,270 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $34,510 | $9,240 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map