1234 Kriner Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Kriner Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $111,900, approximately $110 per square foot. 1234 Kriner Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,830 | $7,440 | $390 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,830 | $7,440 | $390 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,830 | $7,440 | $390 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,730 | $6,380 | $350 |
| 2021 | $12 | $6,730 | $6,380 | $350 |
| 2020 | $12 | $6,730 | $6,380 | $350 |
| 2019 | $12 | $6,180 | $5,850 | $330 |
| 2018 | $12 | $6,180 | $5,850 | $330 |
| 2017 | $12 | $6,180 | $5,850 | $330 |
| 2016 | $10 | $5,420 | $4,830 | $590 |
| 2015 | $22 | $5,420 | $4,830 | $590 |
| 2013 | $12 | $5,450 | $4,830 | $620 |
| 2012 | $26 | $5,450 | $4,830 | $620 |
Source: Public Records
Map