1234 Lime Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,958,765 - $3,311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$2,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Lime Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,103,691, approximately $2,268 per square foot. 1234 Lime Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $296,033 | $91,844 | $204,189 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $290,230 | $90,044 | $200,186 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $284,540 | $88,279 | $196,261 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $278,962 | $86,549 | $192,413 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $273,493 | $84,852 | $188,641 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $270,689 | $83,982 | $186,707 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $265,383 | $82,336 | $183,047 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $260,180 | $80,722 | $179,458 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $255,080 | $79,140 | $175,940 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $250,080 | $77,589 | $172,491 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $246,325 | $76,424 | $169,901 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $241,500 | $74,927 | $166,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map