1234 N Jackson St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,686,000 - $2,178,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 N Jackson St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,881,524, approximately $758 per square foot. 1234 N Jackson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Mabi Thomas H
Bought by
Mabi Thomas H and The Mabie Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabi Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $390,920 | $278,940 | $111,980 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $383,256 | $273,471 | $109,785 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $375,742 | $268,109 | $107,633 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $368,375 | $262,852 | $105,523 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $361,153 | $257,699 | $103,454 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $357,451 | $255,057 | $102,394 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $350,443 | $250,056 | $100,387 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $343,572 | $245,153 | $98,419 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $330,234 | $235,635 | $94,599 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $325,275 | $232,096 | $93,179 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $318,904 | $227,550 | $91,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map