1234 Owsley Ave Columbus, GA 31906
Wynnton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Owsley Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $354,532, approximately $144 per square foot. 1234 Owsley Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Richards Middle School, Hardaway High School, and Wynnton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Musgrove Katherine E
Bought by
Mills Joseph E and Rutland Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Mills Joseph E
Bought by
Mills Joseph E and Rutland Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Musgrove Katherine E
Bought by
Rutland Charles R and Mills Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Joseph E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Mills Joseph E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Rutland Charles R | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutland Charles R | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $116,904 | $15,908 | $100,996 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $116,904 | $15,908 | $100,996 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $116,904 | $15,908 | $100,996 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $92,276 | $15,908 | $76,368 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $85,564 | $15,908 | $69,656 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $85,564 | $15,908 | $69,656 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $85,564 | $15,908 | $69,656 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $85,564 | $15,908 | $69,656 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $85,564 | $15,908 | $69,656 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $99,270 | $7,658 | $91,612 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $99,270 | $7,658 | $91,612 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $101,600 | $7,658 | $93,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,197 | $7,658 | $97,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map