1234 Tampico Ave Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,318 - $675,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Tampico Ave, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $647,330, approximately $543 per square foot. 1234 Tampico Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including El Gabilan Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Manuel
Bought by
Garcia Estella Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Estella Castillo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Estella Castillo | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $131,995 | $50,768 | $81,227 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $129,408 | $49,773 | $79,635 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $126,872 | $48,798 | $78,074 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $124,386 | $47,842 | $76,544 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $121,948 | $46,904 | $75,044 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $120,699 | $46,424 | $74,275 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $118,333 | $45,514 | $72,819 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $116,014 | $44,622 | $71,392 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $113,741 | $43,748 | $69,993 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $111,512 | $42,891 | $68,621 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $109,838 | $42,247 | $67,591 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $107,687 | $41,420 | $66,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map