1234 Via Capri Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $1,465,805 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Via Capri, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $1,666,701, approximately $503 per square foot. 1234 Via Capri is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mushahwar Andria and Shahin Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,250
Outstanding Balance
$130,682
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,536,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Rosenker Jeffrey A and Rosenker Gail M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Fix Robert and Fix Susan
Bought by
Rosenker Jeffrey A and Rosenker Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Berger Jacquelyn R
Bought by
Fix Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Miller Steven P and Miller Kathleen
Bought by
Berger Jacquelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Treva Lucke Tr
Bought by
Miller Steven P and Miller Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Lucke Treva
Bought by
Lucke Tr Treva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Lucke Treva
Bought by
Lucke Treva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mushahwar Andria | $611,000 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $520,600 | None Available | |
| Rosenker Jeffrey A | $925,000 | -- | |
| Fix Robert | $797,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Berger Jacquelyn R | $260,000 | -- | |
| Miller Steven P | $220,500 | -- | |
| Lucke Tr Treva | $100 | -- | |
| Lucke Treva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mushahwar Andria | $458,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenker Jeffrey A | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fix Robert | $597,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,838 | $809,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,838 | $809,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,077 | $788,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $743,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,958 | $722,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,849 | $701,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,437 | $691,605 | $372,600 | $319,005 |
| 2019 | $12,747 | $795,372 | $372,600 | $422,772 |
| 2018 | $12,750 | $784,409 | $372,600 | $411,809 |
| 2017 | $12,741 | $773,747 | $372,600 | $401,147 |
| 2016 | $13,091 | $761,800 | $372,600 | $389,200 |
| 2015 | $12,205 | $681,018 | $324,000 | $357,018 |
| 2014 | $10,642 | $580,984 | $247,000 | $333,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map