S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Allen
Keller Williams Integrity NW
Estimated Value: $307,454 - $319,000
Prime rambler feat oversized 3car gar (22x24 +12x22) great open layout with main flr laundry, vaulted ceilings, lg dining leading to new deck, updated carpet, kitchen updates, center island, w/t BA, vinyl windows, all appliances + unfinished LL expansion.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Allen
Keller Williams Integrity NW Listed on: 08/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Stanley Herkenhoff
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate All Seasons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleckson James L | $139,900 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Kappel Robyn K | $137,900 | -- | |
| Tiffany Development Llc | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleckson James L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kappel Robyn K | $136,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiffany Development Llc | $21,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $291,600 | $86,400 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $297,800 | $108,400 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $297,800 | $108,400 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $283,300 | $91,500 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $211,000 | $48,500 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $197,300 | $45,400 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $181,200 | $41,700 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $170,900 | $41,700 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $155,700 | $34,200 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $128,300 | $27,700 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $123,900 | $27,500 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,900 | $31,300 | $107,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Allen
Keller Williams Integrity NW
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stanley Herkenhoff
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate All Seasons
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4655359
APN: 60-476-0450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.