12342 U S 301 Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12342 U S 301, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $338,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 12342 U S 301 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
J T Giles Inc
Bought by
S T L Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,011,000
Outstanding Balance
$993,531
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$655,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Connor Patricia M O
Bought by
Jt Giles Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2005
Sold by
Pjs Sandwich Shop Inc
Bought by
Oconnor Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S T L Family Llc | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| S T L Family Llc | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jt Giles Inc | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Oconnor Patricia M | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S T L Family Llc | $1,011,000 | |
| Closed | S T L Family Llc | $1,011,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jt Giles Inc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $194,111 | $88,257 | $105,854 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $183,363 | $76,818 | $106,545 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $160,147 | $67,781 | $92,366 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $110,804 | $67,781 | $43,023 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $96,782 | $50,192 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $101,964 | $50,192 | $51,772 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $67,153 | $22,206 | $44,947 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $66,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $66,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $67,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $69,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $53,794 | $27,936 | $25,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map