12345 Bennett Flat Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12345 Bennett Flat Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,230,170, approximately $458 per square foot. 12345 Bennett Flat Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Abbott Jim W and Abbott Margaret A
Bought by
Abbott Jim W and Abbott Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Jim W | -- | -- | |
| Abbott Jim W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $554,675 | $69,591 | $485,084 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $543,800 | $68,227 | $475,573 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $533,139 | $66,890 | $466,249 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $522,686 | $65,579 | $457,107 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $512,380 | $64,235 | $448,145 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $507,127 | $63,577 | $443,550 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $497,184 | $62,331 | $434,853 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $487,436 | $61,109 | $426,327 |
| 2017 | $5,824 | $477,884 | $59,916 | $417,968 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $467,746 | $57,973 | $409,773 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $460,723 | $57,105 | $403,618 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $451,701 | $55,989 | $395,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map