12349 Taurus Dr Willis, TX 77318
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,865 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12349 Taurus Dr, Willis, TX 77318 and is currently estimated at $420,966, approximately $163 per square foot. 12349 Taurus Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including W. Lloyd Meador Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Mosley Ann Mcknelly
Bought by
Reina Roman P and Reina Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Reina Roman P and Reina Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reina Roman P | -- | -- | |
| Reina Roman P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $337,410 | $67,704 | $269,706 |
| 2024 | $6,696 | $346,179 | $51,872 | $294,307 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $280,430 | $51,870 | $273,860 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $254,940 | $51,870 | $244,540 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $231,760 | $31,250 | $200,510 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $235,690 | $31,250 | $204,440 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $226,480 | $31,250 | $195,230 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $218,380 | $31,250 | $187,130 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $218,380 | $31,250 | $187,130 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $208,180 | $11,550 | $209,450 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $189,250 | $11,550 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $4,554 | $178,060 | $11,550 | $166,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map