12349 W Northview Ave Glendale, AZ 85307
Estimated Value: $351,405 - $397,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12349 W Northview Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307 and is currently estimated at $373,851, approximately $288 per square foot. 12349 W Northview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luke Elementary School, Dysart High School, and Heritage Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Anthea Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,090
Outstanding Balance
$255,372
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Anthea Kim | $291,090 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Anthea Kim | $291,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $15,683 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $14,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $164 | $1,305 | $1,305 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $3,210 | $3,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map