1235 Bethany Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Bethany Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $172,393, approximately $84 per square foot. 1235 Bethany Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Mabel K. Holland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $151,300 | $29,700 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $137,000 | $19,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $115,200 | $19,000 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $842 | $97,400 | $19,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $710 | $89,400 | $19,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $574 | $80,600 | $14,600 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $487 | $75,500 | $14,600 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $451 | $69,200 | $14,600 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $478 | $72,300 | $14,600 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $436 | $67,800 | $14,600 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | $431 | $68,000 | $14,600 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map