5117 Northcrest Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,105/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Start Showing Date: 5/14/2026 A fantastic opportunity for an affordable home in a quiet neighborhood! This clean, move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has been pre-inspected, so no surprises and buy with confidence! Featuring newer windows, an eat in kitchen, large breezeway, and an oversized, attached one car garage, this property's value is hard to beat. Out back you'll find a large covered patio and privacy fence. Located on a large corner lot and a short drive to downtown Fort Wayne, Purdue Fort Wayne, and Glenbrook Mall. Be sure to take the 3D virtual tour to digitally walk the home and book your private showing today!
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-267-8559 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,740
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 7,728 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 84x92
- Privacy Fence
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Storm Doors
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-24-327-005.000-073
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $175,600 | $29,300 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $160,100 | $16,900 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $120,100 | $16,900 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $942 | $103,100 | $16,900 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $870 | $98,400 | $16,900 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $741 | $89,600 | $13,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $610 | $82,000 | $13,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $456 | $69,900 | $13,000 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $427 | $65,800 | $13,000 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $344 | $55,900 | $13,000 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $350 | $57,400 | $13,000 | $44,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $85,000 | +0.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $85,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Trademak Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,280 | New Conventional |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202617974
APN: 02-07-24-327-005.000-073
- 5326 Northcrest Dr
- 5616 Dartmouth Dr
- 906 Buckingham Dr
- 5417 Stonecreek Trail
- 1527 Channel Ct
- 6116 Beaumont Dr
- 1104 Larch Ln
- 910 Aurora Knoll Ln
- 6319 High Point Run
- 809 Aurora Knoll Ln
- 1632 Colony Dr
- 730 Ridgewood Dr
- 3735 Parkhill Ave
- 6515 Owl Tree Place
- 505 Wolverton Dr
- 4633 Arizona Ave
- 1242 Somerset Ln
- 3334 River Forest Dr
- 508 Penn Ave
- 614 Plainfield Dr
- 333 Northeast Dr
- 5439 N Clinton St
- 1035 Ridgewood Dr
- 262 W Washington Center Rd
- 5833 Homewood Dr Unit 5833
- 5833 Homewood Dr
- 5710 River Run Trail
- 2727 Canterbury Blvd
- 710 E Cook Rd
- 3310 Academic Place
- 1614-1848 E Cook Rd