Estimated payment $833/month
Total Views
4,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$64
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 0.64 Acre Lot
- Cooling Available
- 1-Story Property
- Terrebonne High School Rated A-
- Heating Available
About This Home
Fully renovated 4-bedroom mobile home situated on a spacious 0.64-acre lot. This home has been renovated throughout, featuring a NEW ROOF and new finishes throughout. Offering a functional layout with plenty of space both inside and out, this move-in-ready property provides a fresh start with room to grow.
Listing Agent
United Properties of Louisiana License #0000073959 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 376x80x358x76
Parking
- Open Parking
Interior Spaces
- 2,176 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Community Details
- Built by Clayton Homes
- Redivision Kenneth Schwaush Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $10,305 | $2,690 | $7,615 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $10,305 | $2,690 | $7,615 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $10,175 | $2,560 | $7,615 |
| 2022 | $283 | $10,175 | $2,560 | $7,615 |
| 2021 | $275 | $10,175 | $2,560 | $7,615 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $10,175 | $2,560 | $7,615 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $10,175 | $2,560 | $7,615 |
| 2018 | $278 | $10,055 | $2,440 | $7,615 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $10,055 | $2,440 | $7,615 |
| 2015 | $230 | $10,055 | $2,440 | $7,615 |
| 2014 | $240 | $10,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $241 | $10,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -9.3% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2026002688