$960,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
2,308 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$410 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

80 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • New Windows
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • High Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Bufano Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Immaculate, Stately and well-maintained two-family brick home with finished walk-in situated in the desirable Pelham Bay neighborhood available for the first time in 57 years. This two-bedroom, one-bath over two-bedroom, one-bath with a finished walk-out basement is perfect for multi-generational living or as a fantastic investment property. Each unit offers the same floor plan with spacious living room at the front of the house that lets in plenty of natural light, spacious eat-in-kitchen, full bathroom and two ample size bedrooms. The finished basement features an entertainment area, seating area and half-bathroom with a walk-out side entrance. The attached oversized one-car garage includes access from inside the house with plenty of room for a car and storage. This private 25 x 92.33 sq ft lot is perfect for outside entertaining in private fenced-in yard. Conveniently located to I-95 and the Hutchinson River Parkway, #8 bus and easy walk to PS 14, Foodtown Supermarket, Bruckner Blvd and E. Tremont Avenue.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Porco-Rosa

Weichert Realtors Legacy Group Brokerage Phone: 718-597-2300 License #31PO0881590 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Weichert Realtors Legacy Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Tahir Riaz

Goat Realty Inc. License #10311210496

Goat Realty Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 92.33
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 14 Senator John Calandra Elementary School
  • Urban Institute Of Mathematics Middle School
  • Herbert H Lehman High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-5336-65

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,879

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

2,308 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 718-597-2300
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 960000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 19997500.0000
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 410.25641
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Urban Institute Of Mathematics

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 25 x 92.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2308.25
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 2-5336-65
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7879
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 14 Senator John Calandra
  • High School: Herbert H Lehman High School
  • Middle School District: Bronx 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Scialabba Frances
Bought by
Scialabba Frances

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $960,000 -4.0% $410 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $999,875 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,939 $41,579 $7,436 $34,143
2025 $6,335 $39,226 $7,220 $32,006
2024 $6,335 $38,219 $7,444 $30,775
2023 $5,935 $36,228 $7,797 $28,431
2022 $5,927 $46,800 $9,840 $36,960
2021 $5,974 $41,940 $9,840 $32,100
2020 $5,560 $42,480 $9,840 $32,640
2019 $5,401 $37,680 $9,840 $27,840
2018 $4,908 $30,190 $8,536 $21,654
2017 $5,068 $29,760 $9,840 $19,920
2016 $4,800 $28,874 $9,490 $19,384
2015 $2,809 $27,240 $10,920 $16,320
2014 $2,809 $26,541 $10,640 $15,901
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 937826

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05336-0065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.