1235 E Whelen Rd Gurdon, AR 71743
Estimated Value: $144,294 - $259,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Whelen Rd, Gurdon, AR 71743 and is currently estimated at $178,824, approximately $106 per square foot. 1235 E Whelen Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Gurdon Primary School, Cabe Middle School, and Gurdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Texarkana Timber Llc
Bought by
Caney Creek Timber Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caney Creek Timber Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Texarkana Timber Llc | $5,973,719 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $23,680 | $240 | $23,440 |
| 2024 | $149 | $15,300 | $240 | $15,060 |
| 2023 | $224 | $15,300 | $240 | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $183 | $15,300 | $240 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $183 | $15,300 | $240 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $183 | $15,300 | $240 | $15,060 |
| 2019 | $183 | $12,950 | $240 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $202 | $12,950 | $240 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $202 | $12,950 | $240 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $202 | $12,950 | $240 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $189 | $12,950 | $240 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | $163 | $12,050 | $240 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map