1536 E Whelen Rd Gurdon, AR 71743
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $248,062
Studio
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Whelen Rd, Gurdon, AR 71743 and is currently estimated at $186,021, approximately $102 per square foot. 1536 E Whelen Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Gurdon Primary School, Cabe Middle School, and Gurdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Bought by
Hathcoat Billy Don and Hathcoat Pamela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathcoat Billy Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $28,700 | $2,350 | $26,350 |
| 2024 | $320 | $20,030 | $1,720 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $320 | $20,030 | $1,720 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $266 | $20,030 | $1,720 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $266 | $20,030 | $1,720 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $266 | $20,030 | $1,720 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $271 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $288 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $286 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $288 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2015 | $286 | $19,600 | $1,830 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | $285 | $14,900 | $1,810 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map