1235 Eagles Crest Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $383,817 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Eagles Crest Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $413,204, approximately $209 per square foot. 1235 Eagles Crest Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $66,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $62,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $52,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $52,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $45,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $45,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $41,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $41,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $40,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $40,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $34,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map