1235 Halsey St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Halsey St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $496,410, approximately $353 per square foot. 1235 Halsey St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Harris Andrea
Bought by
Harris Andrea Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,324
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$492,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Harris Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,342
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Andrea Louise | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harris Andrea | $369,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Andrea Louise | $30,000 | |
| Open | Harris Andrea Louise | $386,500 | |
| Closed | Harris Andrea | $295,342 | |
| Closed | Harris Andrea | $73,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $514,481 | $174,231 | $340,250 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $510,858 | $170,815 | $340,043 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $494,505 | $167,466 | $327,039 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $484,810 | $164,183 | $320,627 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $475,305 | $160,964 | $314,341 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $418,000 | $108,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $428,000 | $115,000 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $407,000 | $113,000 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $343,000 | $99,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $323,000 | $96,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $301,000 | $93,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $276,000 | $86,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map