Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheri Kelly
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 877-5659
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $344,000
This 3 bed, 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage is sure to please with the fenced side yard as well as front patio, all one level living!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Brandon S | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | +17.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $183,536 | -0.3% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $297,700 | $54,000 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $293,300 | $54,000 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $307,300 | $43,600 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $257,800 | $43,600 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $205,400 | $31,800 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $189,100 | $31,800 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $184,400 | $31,800 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $180,500 | $28,600 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $496 | $91,400 | $29,300 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $509 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $509 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sheri Kelly
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 877-5659
7 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeri Perrett
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-8033
114 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 150293
APN: 0061960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.