Seller's Agent in 2024
Roberta Mikita
RE/MAX
(412) 913-1598
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $444,000
So much living space in this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a finished gameroom in the basement & a finished attic! Huge front porch & 2 patio areas in the private rear yard are perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The 1st floor features an open floor plan with HW flrs, recessed lighting, gas fireplace, new ceiling fan & open shelving. Kitchen features ceramic flrs, white cabinetry w/new quartz counters, stainless sink & faucet, high end refrig & dishwasher, & coffee bar w/bev fridge! French doors lead to fenced rear yd & access to 1-car garage. On the 2nd fl, you’ll find 3 bedrooms with lg closets & hall bath w/updated fixtures & lights. The primary bedroom on 3rd fl features walk-in closet, lots of windows & refin HW floors. The gameroom features new radiant heated flooring, full bath with shower, electric FP & built-in bar. All interior rooms, ceilings & ext garage recently painted. HWT-'22; A/C-'20. Great location - close to parks, coffee shops, restaurants & the Pittsburgh Zoo!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY License #RS298256 Listed on: 04/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Chase | $425,000 | -- | |
| Goldstein Chase E | $425,000 | -- | |
| Noorbakhsh Matthew R | $283,000 | Settlements Ltd | |
| Fatula Anthony S | $234,750 | -- | |
| King Andrew D | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fatula Anthony S | $235,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Sold | $425,000 | +3.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Sale | $409,000 | +44.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $283,000 | +2.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $213,200 | $72,600 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $923 | $195,200 | $72,600 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $923 | $69,200 | $27,000 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $87,200 | $27,000 | $60,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Roberta Mikita
RE/MAX
(412) 913-1598
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cass Zielinski
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(412) 471-4900
7 in this area
210 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Charlene Haislip
RE/MAX
(412) 661-6935
62 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1648293
APN: 0082-A-00121-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.