1235 Mulinex Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,574 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Mulinex Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $462,394, approximately $266 per square foot. 1235 Mulinex Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Moore Raymond W and Roe Patricia
Bought by
Moore Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,772,566
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,310,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Moore Raymond W F
Bought by
Moore Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,772,566
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,310,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Erickson Darrell L and Erickson Stacie
Bought by
Moore Raymond W F and Roe Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Scofield Robert E and Scofield Doris
Bought by
Erickson Darrell L and Erickson Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner