NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1235 N Minnewawa Ave Clovis, CA 93619

-- Bed
-- Bath
2,795 Sq Ft
8.96 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1235 N Minnewawa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619. 1235 N Minnewawa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $24,729 $820,342 $254,287 $566,055
2021 $2,907 $205,473 $61,403 $144,070
2020 $2,884 $203,367 $60,774 $142,593
2019 $2,823 $199,381 $59,583 $139,798
2018 $2,759 $195,472 $58,415 $137,057
2017 $2,707 $191,640 $57,270 $134,370
2016 $2,576 $187,884 $56,148 $131,736
2015 $2,548 $185,063 $55,305 $129,758
2014 $2,508 $181,439 $54,222 $127,217
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.