1235 Pine Kill Rd Wurtsboro, NY 12790
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $299,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Pine Kill Rd, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and is currently estimated at $265,571, approximately $285 per square foot. 1235 Pine Kill Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Tansosch Stephen F
Bought by
Torchio Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1999
Sold by
Gregori Nancy R
Bought by
Tansosch Stephen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1998
Sold by
Gregori Nancy R
Bought by
Tansosch Stephen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torchio Harry | $25,000 | -- | |
| Tansosch Stephen F | $15,000 | -- | |
| Tansosch Stephen F | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $74,500 | $27,700 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,900 | $27,700 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $27,700 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map