1235 Pleasant St Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Pleasant St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $448,719, approximately $259 per square foot. 1235 Pleasant St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Parella David
Bought by
Xifaras Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,237
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Moore Margaret P Est and Moore-Nikitas
Bought by
Parella David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,475
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xifaras Nicole | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Parella David | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xifaras Nicole | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parella David | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parella David | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parella David | $158,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Parella David | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $380,400 | $119,600 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $351,300 | $119,600 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $323,800 | $104,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $281,900 | $83,200 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $260,300 | $66,600 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $238,600 | $66,500 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $217,800 | $60,200 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $207,800 | $60,200 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $196,600 | $60,200 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $183,300 | $45,700 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $183,300 | $45,700 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $183,300 | $45,700 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map