$499,000

1235 Suzanne Dr Angels Camp, CA 95222

Estimated payment $3,002/month

Total Views 1,111
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1235 Suzanne Dr, a stunning home nestled in the heart of Angels Camp where timeless craftsmanship meets comfortable Sierra foothills living. From the moment you step inside you will be captivated by the warm knotty pine wood ceilings with exposed open beams in the living and kitchen areas, filling the heart of the home with warmth and character. The spacious living room is anchored by a cozy propane gas log stove perfect for cool mountain evenings, while plantation shutters add a refined touch throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar with seating, abundant wood cabinetry with convenient pull-out drawers, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, and a large refrigerator all open to the main living areas for effortless entertaining. Retreat to the generous master suite complete with a relaxing jetted tub, separate dual vanities, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully appointed tile bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to the covered front porch and take in the peaceful neighborhood setting surrounded by mature trees. The fully fenced patio area is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the fresh foothill air. The terraced raised bed garden makes this property a gardener's dream, while the massive concrete driveway provides exceptional parking for vehicles, or RV storage. The home also features an assumable solar lease and a full crawlspace providing excellent access to utilities and additional storage. The large attached two-car garage rounds out this exceptional property. Vacant and move-in ready don't miss your chance to own this charming Angels Camp home in the heart of the Sierra foothills.

Listing Agent

Jacob Archer

Century 21 Sierra Properties License #02246277 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Century 21 Sierra Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062-016-007-000

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Stelte Park
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Free Standing, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Room Type: Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.70
  • Square Footage: 2056.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Upslope,Upslope
  • View Description: Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Upslope

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Propane, Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Sink, Electric, Washer Included, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Mark Twain Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 062-016-007-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,077 $354,537 $66,097 $288,440
2023 $3,955 $340,772 $63,531 $277,241
2022 $3,790 $334,091 $62,286 $271,805
2021 $3,724 $327,541 $61,065 $266,476
2020 $3,694 $324,183 $60,439 $263,744
2019 $3,644 $317,827 $59,254 $258,573
2018 $3,573 $311,596 $58,093 $253,503
2017 $3,489 $305,487 $56,954 $248,533
2016 $3,475 $299,498 $55,838 $243,660
2015 $2,741 $239,848 $58,629 $181,219
2014 -- $235,151 $57,481 $177,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $295,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $165,000 None Available
Grant Deed $399,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $52,500 First American Title Company
Corporate Deed $41,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $39,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226052417

MetroList

APN: 062-016-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.