1235 Tedco Dr Columbus, OH 43223
Brookshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Tedco Dr, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $190,475, approximately $150 per square foot. 1235 Tedco Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James A Harmon Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Cantley William E
Bought by
Cantley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Cantley William E
Bought by
Cantley Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Cantley William E and Cantley Kathleen M
Bought by
Jaramillo Agustina Pedraza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Bought by
Cantley Bill and Cantley Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantley Living Trust | -- | Blankenship Jeffrey A | |
| Cantley Living Trust | -- | Blankenship Jeffrey A | |
| Jaramillo Agustina Pedraza | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Cantley Bill | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Agustina Pedraza | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $41,480 | $13,090 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $41,480 | $13,090 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $41,475 | $13,090 | $28,385 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $16,660 | $2,240 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $16,660 | $2,240 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $16,660 | $2,240 | $14,420 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $15,260 | $6,230 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $15,260 | $6,230 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $15,260 | $6,230 | $9,030 |
| 2013 | $695 | $17,955 | $7,315 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map