1235 Warwick Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Lynnhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Warwick Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $286,611, approximately $194 per square foot. 1235 Warwick Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Mx3 Llc
Bought by
Martinez Carlos Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,438
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Maxwell Sue L
Bought by
Mx3 Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos Miguel | $180,000 | Bay Title Llc | |
| Mx3 Inc | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Carlos Miguel | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $238,100 | $90,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $222,500 | $90,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map