1235 Wd Locklear Rd Lumberton, NC 28360
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $185,701
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Wd Locklear Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360 and is currently estimated at $174,425, approximately $115 per square foot. 1235 Wd Locklear Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Magnolia Elementary School, and Parkton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Carter Millise
Bought by
Bell Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Stephanie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $136,800 | $10,400 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $136,800 | $10,400 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $110,500 | $9,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $974 | $100,400 | $9,000 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $974 | $100,400 | $9,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $944 | $100,400 | $9,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $963 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $858 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $858 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $858 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $858 | $88,300 | $7,100 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map