1437 Wd Locklear Rd Lumberton, NC 28360
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Wd Locklear Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360 and is currently estimated at $238,583, approximately $132 per square foot. 1437 Wd Locklear Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Magnolia Elementary School, and Parkton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Lumbee Regional Development Assn
Bought by
Locklear Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,720
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$190,863
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Chris | -- | Note Abaible |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locklear Chris | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $184,000 | $10,400 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $184,000 | $10,400 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $141,800 | $9,000 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $141,800 | $9,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $141,800 | $9,000 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $141,800 | $9,000 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $147,800 | $7,300 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $147,800 | $7,300 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $147,800 | $7,300 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $147,800 | $7,300 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $147,800 | $7,300 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map