12356 Foxmoor Peak Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $209,780 - $227,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12356 Foxmoor Peak Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $216,445, approximately $173 per square foot. 12356 Foxmoor Peak Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Florida
Bought by
Bliss Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,636
Outstanding Balance
$72,877
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$143,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Robert | $162,100 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Robert | $129,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $186,510 | $18,398 | $168,112 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $189,606 | $18,706 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $175,013 | $17,267 | $157,746 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $160,679 | $15,832 | $144,847 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $125,076 | $12,312 | $112,764 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $114,144 | $11,225 | $102,919 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $106,176 | $10,434 | $95,742 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $96,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $74,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $69,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $63,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $57,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map